Clothing Answers

What documents do Canadians need to enter Colombia?

Canadians visiting Colombia as a tourist will require:
(a) a passport with at minimum of 6 months validity from the date of entry with at least 3 blank visa pages
(b) a copy of your onward travelling details
(c) invitation letter or flight and hotel reservations issued by your travel agent
(d) valid reasons of your activities while in Colombia, proof that you are financially covered for your trip
And, (e) persons under the age of 18 traveling alone, with one parent or with a third party must present a copy of their birth certificate along with written authorisation from their absent parent(s) granting them permission to travel with their companions. This document must be notorized by a Colombian consular office.


All requirements are subject to change and people are advised to check with the local embassy/consulate office to confirm what procedures need to be taken prior to your trip.
Hots dresses